2021 ALBERTA JR. B TIER I DRAFT INFORMATION


2021 JUNIOR B TIER I ENTRY DRAFTS

Draft Eligible: All Alberta 16U Players born in 2004 and on the Graduating 16U Player List.

JUNIOR TIER I LETHBRIDGE BARRACUDAS GRADUATING 16U PLAYER DRAFT

The Barracudas will draft up to twenty (20) Alberta Graduating 16U players on the Graduating 16U Player List from Brooks, Claresholm, Crowsnest, Lethbridge, and Medicine Hat Minor Lacrosse Associations.

Date: Wednesday, March 10, 2021
Time: 7:00 PM
Follow Live on Twitter: @RMLaxL

JUNIOR B TIER I CENTRAL GRADUATING 16U & TIER II PLAYER DRAFT

(Red Deer Rampage and Mountain View Mavericks)

Draft Order: 2019 Regular Season standings and by the trade transactions where trades included draft picks.

Graduating 16U Player Draft

Rounds 1 through 8 - Rampage will draft Alberta Graduating 16U players on the Graduating 16U List with Red Deer addresses from the Red Deer Minor Lacrosse Association.

Round 1 through 8 - Mavericks will draft Alberta Graduating 16U players on the Graduating 16U List from Olds Minor Lacrosse and Innisfail Minor Lacrosse Association.

Rounds 9 through 15 - Rampage and Mavericks will draft Alberta Graduating 16U players on the Graduating 16U List from Blackfalds, Didsbury, Innisfail, Lacoka, Olds, Red Deer, Settler, and Sylvan Lake Minor Lacrosse Associations.

Tier II Player Draft

Rounds 1 through 5 - Rampage and Mavericks will draft Tier II players from the Red Deer Renegades Franchise, Olds Stingers Franchise, and the Sylvan Lake Yetti Franchise.

Date: Thursday, March 11, 2021
Time: 7:00 PM
Follow Live on Twitter: @RMLaxL

JUNIOR B TIER I SOUTH GRADUATING 16U & TIER II PLAYER DRAFT

(Calgary Chill, Calgary Mountaineers, Calgary Shamrocks, Okotoks Marauders & Rockyview Silvertips)

Draft Order: Pre-Draft Lottery and by the trade transactions where trades included draft picks.

Graduating 16U Player Draft

Rounds 1 through 15 - All 5 teams will draft Graduating 16U Players from the Calgary Axemen, Calgary Hornets, Calgary Knights, Calgary Sabrecats, High River Heat, Okotoks Raiders, Rockyview Rage, and Strathmore Venom Minor Lacrosse Clubs.

Tier II Player Draft

Rounds 1 through 5 - All 5 teams will draft Tier II players from the Calgary Axemen, Calgary Sabrecats, Calgary Wranglers, the High River Heat, Rockyview Rage, and the Strathmore Venom Tier II teams.

Date: Monday, March 15, 2021
Time: 7:00 PM
Follow Live on Twitter: @RMLaxL

JUNIOR B TIER I NORTH GRADUATING 16U DRAFT

(Crude, Edmonton Warriors, Fort Saskatchewan Rebels, and Sherwood Park Outlaws)

Draft Order: Pre-Draft Lottery and by the trade transactions where trades included draft picks.

The Crude, Edmonton Warriors, Fort Saskatchewan Rebels, and Sherwood Park Outlaws have a twenty (20) round-robin draft of Alberta Graduating 16U Players. The four teams draft Alberta Graduating 16U Players from Blues, Beaumont, Fort Saskatchewan, Leduc, Parkland, Rams, Titans, Warriors, Westlock, Wizards, Grande Prairie, Lakeland, Lloydminster, Vermilion, and Wainwright Minor Lacrosse Associations.

Date: Tuesday, March 16, 2021, |
Time: 7:00 PM

Further details coming soon.

Follow Live on Twitter: @RMLaxL

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information

Copy and paste this code as the first item into the of every webpage you want to measure.